Staff Directory

Administration
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Allen, Sara Leave Accountant/HR Special Projects Coordinator 512.936.0845 Email Sara
Borchers, Rebecca Chief Development Officer, Friends 512.936.2241 Email Rebecca
Firsching, Donald Database Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Gamble, Kimberly Administrative Assistant 512.463.8817 Email Kimberly
Garza, Esther Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Howard, Sunny Program Specialist, Friends 512.936.2189 Email Sunny
Julien, Dan Information Technology Coordinator 512.463.7199 Email Dan
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Pierson, Bill Information Technology Specialist 512.463.7021 Email Bill
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Subia, Suzanne HR/Benefits/Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Camarena, David Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email David
Denton, Mark Program Coordinator 512.463.5711 Email Mark
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Guillen, Cynthia Section 106 Tracking Coordinator 512.463.5394 Email Cynthia
Jones, Brad Archeology Collections & CFCP Manager 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Mercado-Allinger, Pat Division Director 512.463.8882 Email Pat
Nichols, Kerry Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Kerry
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
Thompson, Lillie Administrative Assistant/ Program Specialist 512.463.1858 Email Lillie
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Brummett, Elizabeth State Coordinator for Project Review 512.463.6167 Email Elizabeth
Childs, Quana Architect 512.463.9122 Email Quana
Cowan, Mark Courthouse Project Reviewer 512.475.3285 Email Mark
Fleming, Sharon Division Director 512.463.6268 Email Sharon
Gammage, Susan Assistant Director, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Team Leader & Interior Designer 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Jernejcic, Joe Facilities Coordinator 512.463.4061 Email Joe
Kockritz, Justin Regional Reviewer 512.463.6183 Email Justin
Little, Kelly Project Liaison, General Land Office Disaster Recovery Program 512.463.7687 Email Kelly
Magolan, Valerie Rehabilitation Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Oruonyehu, Pauline Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Pauline
Osborne, Eva Architect 512.475.9109 Email Eva
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Staff, Architecture Review 512.463.6094 Email Architecture Review
Vacant, Architect Architect, Courthouse Stewardship Program 512.463.6094
Vacant, Program Specialist I Courthouse Program Specialist 512.463.6094
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Adams, Rebekka Assistant State Coordinator, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5757 Email Rebekka
Blankenship, Sarah Senior Designer/Program Design Asst., Texas Main Street Program 512.463.9129 Email Sarah
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Garner, April State Coordinator, Heritage Tourism Program 512.463.2630 Email April
Klein, Kimberly CHD Receptionist 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Koller, Emily Planner 512.463.7466 Email Emily
Langner, Howard Texas Main Street Architect 512.305.9045 Email Howard
O'Connor, Brian Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Brian
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Shore, Susan Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Susan
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Stone, Eliot Heritage Tourism Specialist 512.463.6092 Email Eliot
Vacant, PDA Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.6092
Watson, Marcus State Coordinator of Certified Local Governments 512.463.7812 Email Marcus
Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace State Historic Site 903.465.8908 Email John
Ammon, Kaitlin Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Kaitlin
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Bergloff, Leslie Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Leslie
Busch, Ellen Cone Site Supervisor 512.936.1520 Email Ellen Cone
Cavanaugh, Joe Site Manager, National Museum of the Pacific War 830.997.4379 Email Joe
Colfax, Ellen Project Design Assistant 512.463.7947 Email Ellen
Cruse, Brett Site Supervisor 512.463.6403 Email Brett
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation SHS, Sabine Pass Battleground SHS, Varner-Hogg Plantation SHS 979.345.4656 Email Chris
Floyd, Christopher Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133 Email Christopher
Garza, Michael "Buddy" Site Manager, Fort Lancaster SHS, Fort McKavett SHS 325.396.2358 Email Michael "Buddy"
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Fulton Mansion State Historic Site 361.729.0386 Email Marsha
Henners, David Project Design Assistant 512.463.6074 Email David
Hoover, Dixie Site Manager, Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Site 254.472.0959 Email Dixie
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground SHS, San Felipe de Austin SHS 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Najar, Jesus Project Design Assistant 512.463.3297 Email Jesus
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Siddall, Egina Administrative Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Egina
Simon, Hal Interpretive Planner 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Stanton, Carole Site Manager, Sam Rayburn House Museum 903.583.5558 Email Carole
Wenske, Theresa Division Administrative Officer 512.463.6323 Email Theresa
Williams, Donna Division Director 512.463.8801 Email Donna
Zapata, Jose Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 325.396.2358 Email Jose
Zwetzig, Sandra Archeology Collections Specialist 512.926.1336 Email Sandra
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Birtchet, Sarah Historian, Federal Programs 512.936.7403 Email Sarah
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
Clark, Ana Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Ana
Clites, Madeline Program Specialist III (County Historical Comm. Outreach Program) 512.463.5853 Email Madeline
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Hammons, Amy 512.475.2692 Email Amy
Hammons, Carlyn Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Carlyn
Henderson, Linda Historian, TXDOT 106 Project Reviewer 512.463.5851 Email Linda
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
McWhorter, William Coordinator, Military Sites Program 512.463.5833 Email William
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Thomason, Bratten Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Bratten
Wolfenden, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
Worley, Lisa Education Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Lisa
Public Information & Education
Contact Name Title Phone Email
, Vacant Senior Communications Specialist 512.463.4565
Hodges, Rob Social Media Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
McBride, Heather Department Head 512.463.7096 Email Heather
O'Hair, Jennifer Senior Web Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Jennifer
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Putrino, Barbara Senior Projects Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Barbara
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy
Staff, Public Information & Education 512.463.6255 Email Public Information & Education
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Calcote, Laura Accountant 512.475.2439 Email Laura
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Duve, Christi Purchaser 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Herron, Phil Historic Sites Accountant 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Koch, Megan Grants Accountant 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Liddy, Tajah Lead Purchaser 512.463.7748 Email Tajah
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Staff, Staff Services 512.936.0857
Stockton, Lisa Payroll / Accountant 512.936.0859 Email Lisa
Vacant, Purchaser Purchaser 512.936.4198
Vacant, Purchaser Purchaser 512.936.0851
Ward, Lynn Division Director 512.463.0260 Email Lynn